Wisconsin Private Colleges Championships
October 15, 2016
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems Wisconsin Runner
Overall Finish List - Women
Women's 6K
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 1 152 Rebecca Lamp Carthage 23:32.0 6:19/M SO-2
2 2 126 Ellie Waddle Beloit 23:52.4 6:24/M SR-4
3 3 286 Haley Swanson Viterbo 24:24.2 6:32/M SO-2
4 4 161 Maddy Schwartz Carthage 24:27.6 6:33/M JR-3
5 5 119 Emma Koenig Beloit 24:37.1 6:36/M SR-4
6 6 208 Katie Holbrook Maranatha Baptist 24:38.9 6:36/M SR-4
7 7 164 Alanna Varnas Carthage 24:44.9 6:38/M JR-3
8 8 287 Rachel Turi Viterbo 24:45.2 6:38/M SR-4
9 9 145 Kendra Everts Carthage 24:54.3 6:41/M SR-4
10 10 141 Shannon Cadagin Carthage 24:58.7 6:42/M SR-4
11 11 239 Jori Galles Mount Mary 25:01.9 6:42/M SR-4
12 12 157 Johnelle Miner Carthage 25:04.2 6:43/M FR-1
13 13 250 Marley Pietz Northland 25:09.5 6:45/M SO-2
14 14 301 Cassie Balts Wisconsin Lutheran 25:10.0 6:45/M JR-3
15 15 314 Hannah Weide Wisconsin Lutheran 25:13.9 6:46/M SO-2
16 16 156 Molly McQueeny Carthage 25:17.3 6:47/M FR-1
17 17 312 Jessica Stumpner Wisconsin Lutheran 25:18.5 6:47/M SR-4
18 18 118 Shelby Kline Beloit 25:24.6 6:49/M SO-2
19 (> 7) 165 Emily Walden Carthage 25:26.5 6:49/M SO-2
20 (> 7) 144 Carly Egan Carthage 25:27.6 6:49/M FR-1
21 19 192 Jordan VanCamp Edgewood 25:35.0 6:52/M FR-1
22 20 242 Christina Ishaq Mount Mary 25:40.8 6:53/M SO-2
23 21 282 Meredith Jones Viterbo 25:43.6 6:54/M SR-4
24 (> 7) 151 Brianna Kloster Carthage 25:48.0 6:55/M FR-1
25 (> 7) 166 Tyra Wooster Carthage 25:49.8 6:55/M FR-1
26 22 302 Anna Curtis Wisconsin Lutheran 26:00.9 6:58/M SR-4
27 23 240 Natalie Guyette Mount Mary 26:05.3 7:00/M SR-4
28 24 284 Nikkie Rasmussen Viterbo 26:19.3 7:03/M JR-3
29 25 189 Annie Pollard Edgewood 26:21.0 7:04/M FR-1
30 (< 5) 231 Alyssa Zuhlke Marian (Wis.) 26:21.6 7:04/M FR-1
31 26 279 Heidi Flanders Viterbo 26:26.9 7:05/M SR-4
32 (> 7) 149 Erika Gordon Carthage 26:27.9 7:05/M SO-2
33 27 305 Becca Heller Wisconsin Lutheran 26:31.8 7:07/M FR-1
34 (> 7) 142 Indi Conover Carthage 26:37.1 7:08/M SO-2
35 28 307 Hannah Moffenbier Wisconsin Lutheran 26:42.4 7:09/M FR-1
36 29 212 Sarah Vander Pluym Maranatha Baptist 26:43.2 7:10/M JR-3
37 30 263 Rachel Manteufel Ripon 26:46.2 7:11/M FR-1
38 31 265 Terrina Phillips Ripon 26:46.7 7:11/M FR-1
39 32 211 Kim Richerson Maranatha Baptist 26:52.1 7:12/M SR-4
40 33 313 Bethany Wagenknecht Wisconsin Lutheran 26:58.6 7:14/M SO-2
41 34 245 Mikaela Fischer Northland 27:00.8 7:14/M SR-4
42 (> 7) 162 Kaelyn Scull Carthage 27:02.4 7:15/M JR-3
43 35 125 Emily Sneed Beloit 27:04.4 7:15/M SR-4
44 (> 7) 154 Tessa McKenna Carthage 27:05.5 7:16/M JR-3
45 (> 7) 153 Lexie Mallary Carthage 27:20.5 7:20/M SO-2
46 (> 7) 306 Megan Kuether Wisconsin Lutheran 27:21.9 7:20/M FR-1
47 36 190 Ashley Risley Edgewood 27:25.1 7:21/M FR-1
48 (> 7) 158 Marisa Monbrod Carthage 27:26.1 7:21/M SO-2
49 (> 7) 155 Kathryn McKinnon Carthage 27:29.3 7:22/M FR-1
50 37 205 Anna Brown Maranatha Baptist 27:30.8 7:22/M FR-1
51 38 116 Joanna Furlan Beloit 27:36.0 7:24/M FR-1
52 39 187 Tara Lang Edgewood 27:36.4 7:24/M FR-1
53 40 248 Isabel Meyer Northland 27:39.1 7:25/M SO-2
54 41 241 Hayley Hove Mount Mary 27:47.6 7:27/M SR-4
55 (> 7) 304 Siobhan Heiss Wisconsin Lutheran 27:57.2 7:30/M SO-2
56 (> 7) 311 Erika Shaw Wisconsin Lutheran 27:57.3 7:30/M JR-3
57 42 124 Miranda Simes Beloit 28:11.7 7:33/M SR-4
58 43 188 Dana Osthoff Edgewood 28:17.3 7:35/M SO-2
59 (> 7) 303 Maria Froman Wisconsin Lutheran 28:18.6 7:35/M SO-2
60 44 261 Morgan Exner Ripon 28:19.1 7:35/M FR-1
61 (< 5) 275 Matalie Koss Silver Lake College 28:23.7 7:37/M SO-2
62 45 122 Caroline Murton Beloit 28:24.4 7:37/M JR-3
63 46 280 Kateri Hansen Viterbo 28:31.2 7:39/M SO-2
64 (> 7) 121 Sophia Miliotis Beloit 28:32.6 7:39/M SO-2
65 (> 7) 309 Kristina Schuette Wisconsin Lutheran 28:38.9 7:41/M SO-2
66 (> 7) 114 Sara Brown Beloit 28:45.1 7:42/M SR-4
67 (> 7) 159 Maggie O'Toole Carthage 28:51.3 7:44/M SR-4
68 (< 5) 230 Sydney Lukes Marian (Wis.) 28:53.3 7:45/M FR-1
69 47 207 Madelyn Hansel Maranatha Baptist 28:53.9 7:45/M SO-2
70 48 186 Grace Kosmatka Edgewood 29:04.5 7:48/M SO-2
71 49 264 Dianne Pedroza Ripon 29:06.8 7:48/M SR-4
72 (> 7) 163 Nateya Taylor Carthage 29:13.6 7:50/M FR-1
73 50 262 Amy Fels Ripon 29:24.5 7:53/M SO-2
74 51 249 Katie Nolan Northland 29:36.6 7:56/M JR-3
75 (< 5) 274 Abby Gerhard Silver Lake College 29:47.1 7:59/M JR-3
76 (> 7) 117 Britta Johnson Beloit 29:52.3 8:00/M FR-1
77 52 247 Hailey Keen Northland 29:58.6 8:02/M SO-2
78 53 285 Tessa Solberg Viterbo 30:04.6 8:04/M SO-2
79 54 213 Nicole Verhalen Maranatha Baptist 30:19.5 8:08/M JR-3
80 55 191 Melanie Smrstick Edgewood 30:23.4 8:09/M JR-3
81 (> 7) 143 Natalie Demichael Carthage 30:24.7 8:09/M SR-4
82 (> 7) 185 Lisa Kaudasch Edgewood 31:23.1 8:25/M SR-4
83 (> 7) 167 Dulce Zarinana Carthage 31:32.5 8:27/M FR-1
84 (< 5) 200 Rachel Ulatowski Lakeland 31:34.1 8:28/M FR-1
85 (> 7) 315 Jessica Zastrow Wisconsin Lutheran 31:38.6 8:29/M FR-1
86 56 110 Amy Naborowski Alverno 31:46.7 8:31/M SR-4
87 (> 7) 277 Hannah Conroy Viterbo 31:48.9 8:32/M JR-3
88 (> 7) 147 Riley Georghegan Carthage 32:14.6 8:38/M FR-1
89 (> 7) 160 Bonnie Perrino Carthage 32:17.6 8:39/M FR-1
90 (> 7) 184 Madi Hanseder Edgewood 32:22.5 8:41/M FR-1
91 57 210 Emily Moline Maranatha Baptist 32:34.7 8:44/M SR-4
92 (> 7) 209 Laura Massey Maranatha Baptist 32:39.8 8:45/M SO-2
93 (> 7) 206 Lana Bruck Maranatha Baptist 32:48.3 8:48/M SO-2
94 58 243 Mary Jenk Mount Mary 33:30.7 8:59/M FR-1
95 59 105 Carina Jimenez Alverno 33:40.7 9:02/M SO-2
96 60 112 Destiny Shore Alverno 34:11.7 9:10/M FR-1
97 61 236 Sarah Anklam Mount Mary 34:58.0 9:22/M SO-2
98 (< 5) 198 Shayla Ross Lakeland 35:07.0 9:25/M SO-2
99 62 102 Leah Badke Alverno 35:09.7 9:25/M FR-1
100 63 246 Sarah Jorgensen Northland 35:16.9 9:27/M FR-1
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
101 (> 7) 146 Sarah Ferri Carthage 35:35.3 9:32/M FR-1
102 (> 7) 308 Mandy Schneider Wisconsin Lutheran 38:14.5 10:15/M FR-1
103 64 237 Mary Banuelos Mount Mary 38:26.3 10:18/M SO-2
104 (> 7) 300 Ayla Baewer Wisconsin Lutheran 38:49.8 10:24/M FR-1
105 (> 7) 238 Stephanie Dengler Mount Mary 39:46.0 10:40/M SO-2
106 65 109 Diana Munguia Alverno 41:47.0 11:12/M JR-3
107 66 113 Rebecca Skrobis Alverno 42:13.9 11:19/M FR-1
108 67 106 Samantha Laabs Alverno 42:15.5 11:20/M JR-3
109 (< 5) 273 Michele Engelbrecht Silver Lake College 45:17.8 12:08/M SO-2
110 (> 7) 101 Carissa Babcock Alverno 56:28.9 15:08/M SO-2